2017 Winners

If your name is on the list of winners and you were not present at the awards ceremony to receive your trophy, it will be held for you at Rutherford’s Camera Shop, 23 West State St., Doylestown, Pa. 18901 and can be picked up between the hours of 9:00 AM and 5:00 PM Monday through Saturday. Congratulations to all the winners and thank you for participating in our show.


Top 40 Awards

  1. 1930 Ford Model A (Josh Diaz) - #X20138 
  2. 1940 Ford F5 Cummins Diesel (Gary O'Brien) - #142
  3. 1951 Kaiser Golden Dragon (Heather & John Stiles III) - #1516
  4. 1970 Buick GS 455 (William Lang) - #643
  5. 1965 Ford Mustang Fastback (Dennis Donovan) - #419
  6. 1969 Chevy Camaro 427 SS (Gregory Walsh) - #293
  7. 1954 Cadillac Series 62 (Rodney Updegrave Sr.) - #1382
  8. 1978 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ40 (Kevin Hamilton) - #1426
  9. 1974 Alpha Romeo GTV (John Coyle) - #X20092
  10. 1959 Corvette (William Rowe) - #618
  11. 1929 Ford Model A (Joseph Witman) - #314
  12. 1951 Ford F-1 Pickup (Neil Kentopp) - #1634
  13. 1957 Chevy Bel Air Conv. (Ed McCann) - #141
  14. 1970 Ford Mustang (Ray Jermin) - #130
  15. 1966 Chevy Chevelle (Jim Rutkowski) - #94
  16. 1931 Ford (John Logrando) - #519
  17. 2013 Nissan Juke (Ryan Pendrak) - #1642
  18. Ferrari 308 GTS (Geoff Goehler) - #290
  19. 1958 Chevy Corvette (Russell Thomas) - #437
  20. 1930 Ford Model A (Jay Ogle) - #589
  21. 1959 Ford Skyliner (Dale Berneman) - #412
  22. 1953 Packard Caribbean (Roger Sternfeld) - #445
  23. 1972 Oldsmobile Cutlass Convertible (Rich Mosteller) - #491
  24. 1968 Ford Mustang GT (Gregory Fox) - #1174
  25. 1969 Chevy Camaro Z28 (Len Travagline) - #1342
  26. 1950 Oldsmobile Pickup Truck (Donald Derstine) - #1339
  27. 1972 Mini Moke (Joe Griffin) - #X20088
  28. 1957 MGA (Christopher Bacon) - #76
  29. 1972 Corvette Convertible (Jerry Fretz) - #1407
  30. 1931 Plymouth Sedan (Dennis Pfieffer) - #1422
  31. 1955 Mercury Monterey (Dan Davis) - #1630
  32. 1955 Chevy Bel Air (Doug Doll) - #X20073
  33. 1972 Oldsmobile 442 (Stephen Bobb) - #X20083
  34. 1968 Mustang GT (Donald Sassaman) - #665
  35. 1969 Chevy Malibu (Dan Politsky) - #X20057
  36. Chevy Sedan (Larry Kishel) - #X20105
  37. 1959 MGA (Joseph Alber) - #554
  38. Factory 5 Cobra (Kevin Tressel) - #1563
  39. 1974 Chevy Corvette (Gene Proko) - #X20112
  40. 1936 Ford Tudor (Gary Brubaker) - 51234

Special Interest Awards

  1. Rutherford Best of Show: 1969 Ford Torino Cobra (Joe Dutkewicz) - #X20104
  2. Bruce R. Tilley Memorial Award: 1955 Ford F-250 (Dan Bramble) - #573
  3. Doylestown Rotary Award: 1955 Chevy "Concrete Alibi" (Garry Gallo) - #169
  4. Mayor's Cup: 1957 Chevy BelAir Nomad (Russ Schempp) - #1636
  5. Club Participation Award: Bucks County Exotics (15 Cars in Attendance)
  6. Ladies' Choice: 1956 Porsche Speedster Carrera (Roger Dawson) - #410
  7. Horrendous Horsepower: 1967 Chevelle (Daniel Lutz) - #1580
  8. Best Truck: 1979 Ford F-350 Monster Truck (Dale Stiegerwalt) - #1446
  9. Motorcycle: 1974 HD Electra Glide (Paul Austin) - #207
  10. George Carr Award: 1955 MG TF 1500 (Anthony Rizzollo) - #80
  11. Longest Distance Award: 2014 Dodge Charger Storm Trooper Ed. (Ian McVey, Stow, Ohio, 423 Miles) - #1246