2019 Winners

If your name is on the list of winners and you were not present at the awards ceremony to receive your trophy, it will be held for you at Rutherford’s Camera Shop, 23 West State St., Doylestown, Pa. 18901 and can be picked up between the hours of 9:00 AM and 5:00 PM Monday through Saturday. Congratulations to all the winners and thank you for participating in our show.


Top 40

  1. Molly Coleman (1969 Plymouth GTX) - #4059

  2. Richard Day (1934 Chevy Streetrod) - #3140

  3. Janeen McCann (1957 Chevy BelAir Convertible) - #3086

  4. Dave Miller (1968 Ford Bronco) - #3945

  5. Dennis Williams (1970 Yenko Nova) - #3139

  6. Ralph Tompkins (1949 Ford Coupe) - #3232

  7. Gary Brown (2014 Nissan GTR) - #3180

  8. John Kraus (1963 VW Truck) - #3791

  9. Stephan Donapel (2019 Porsche GT3 RS) - #3415

  10. Bill Rowe (1959 Chevy Corvette) - #3331

  11. Jeff Vasey (1987 Chevy IROC Camaro) - #3130

  12. Jim Grabowski (1938 Chevrolet Cabriolet Convertible) - #3120

  13. William Lang (1970 Buick GS 455) - #3284

  14. Jack O'Donnell (1968 Ford Mustang GT500 KR) - #3673

  15. Daniel Peters (1936 Chevy Coupe Streetrod) - #3268

  16. Stanley Noll (1959 Cadillac Fleetwood) - #3814

  17. Joseph Vasquez (1970 Chevy Chevelle SS Convertible) - #3160

  18. Ken Devenney (2018 Dodge Demon) - #421

  19. Bruce Grabau (2009 Porsche 911 Carrera S Cabriolet) - #3942

  20. Alan Krochtengel (2007 Ferrari 599) - #3917

  21. Dave Toppin (1974 Porsche 914) - #3660

  22. Stephen Worth (1964 Chevy Corvette Coupe) - #3812

  23. Carl Berlinger (1931 Ford Model A Coupe) - #3131

  24. Donald Mitchell (1959 Studebaker Lark 8) - #3418

  25. Bill Staudenmayer (1969 Chevy Camaro Convertible) - #3835

  26. Logan Bollinger (1970 Ford Torino) - #3366

  27. Barry Rogers (1957 Desoto Firedome) - #3365

  28. Bruce Ulrich (1956 Checker Taxi) - #3237

  29. Dominic Mari (1970 Mercades Benz 300SEL) - #3721

  30. Donna Broderick (1988 Porsche 911 Coupe) - #3700

  31. Patrick Petrillo (1967 Chevy Corvette) - #3142

  32. Tom Trecsniowski (2014 Ford Mustang Roush) - #3095

  33. Ralph Jain (2013 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon) - #3852

  34. Wayne Ewer (1951 Dodge Power Wagon) - #417

  35. Richard Shirley (1928 Dodge Standard Six) - #416

  36. John Schwartz (1969 Chevy Chevelle) - #405

  37. Laura Cunningham (1974 Ford Gran Torino) - #409

  38. Jim Cunningham (1969 Dodge Charger) - #408

  39. Brian Tomlinson (1941 Willys Coupe Gasser) - #3591

  40. Joseph Salata (1957 Austin Healy BM4) - #3494

  41. Michael Dewind (2008 Saturn Sky) - #3873

  42. Ken Cassel (1963 Chevy Corvette Coupe) - #4048

  43. Jonathon Tangye (1981 Chevy Chevette) - #3438

  44. Faith Poore (2006 Pontiac GTO) - #3638


Specialty Classes

  • Rutherford Memorial Award - Best of Show: Roger Sternfeld (1953 Packard Caribbean) - #3371

  • Bruce R. Tilley Memorial Award: Lanillyn Winterbottom (1912 Ford Model T Torpedo) - #3897

  • Doylestown Rotary - Award of Excellence : John Burke (2006 Ford GT) - #4113

  • Mayor's Cup: Dave Jarret (1955 Ford Thunderbird) - #3442

  • Club Participation Award: Street Alliance (24 cars entered)

  • Ladies Choice: Bill Brett (1970 Chevy Chevelle) - #3107

  • Horrendous Horsepower Award: Steve Roy (2011 Chevy Camaro, 840 horsepower) - #3995

  • Trick Truck Award: Carl Katis (1955 Chevy Pickup) - #3484

  • George Carr Memorial Award: William Gobel (1953 MG-TD) - #3229

  • Spectacular Paint Job: Chris Samarco (1986 Chevy Blazer) - #3922

  • Longest Distance: Kim Pasquariellio (216 Miles - 2012 Chevy Camaro) - #3090

  • Super Cycle Award: Steve Horning (1999 Yamaha V Max) - #3872